Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973567Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973567
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973567, is issued by the Indian Air Force, an organization under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The tender seeks proposals for Repair and Overhauling Services for Mahindra Mahindra cars, specifically for services to be rendered off the service provider's premises. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 1:45 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This represents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with a key defense organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Police Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Jammu and Kashmir Police..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air Force Premises..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Almora..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Police Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Jammu and Kashmir...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Mahindra Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Almora...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More