Vehicle Hiring Services for Himalayan Environmental Research and Operations

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vehicle Hiring Services for Himalayan Environmental Research and Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944886Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Almora , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVehicle Hiring Services for Himalayan Environmental Research and Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944886
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Almora, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Govind Ballabh Pant (G.B. Pant) Institute of Himalayan Environment and Development (GBPIHED), an organization under the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7944886, is for Vehicle Hiring Services. The service will be provided on a per vehicle-day basis and is categorized under SUVMUV2026. This crucial service is intended to support operations across various vehicle models from 2021 to 2026, catering to both local and outstation travel requirements, encompassing plain and hilly terrains. The scope includes round trips of 80 kilometers and 10 hours duration. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 21, 2026, at 4:40 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The issuing office for this tender is located in Almora.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787199.pdf
  • Document
    1787303394.pdf
  • Document
    scopework_4721bdae-0d0a-49ab-94cf1787304283527_ranjeet.gbp@gbpihed.nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Vehicle Hire for Recovery Plant Operations and Site Works in Kunkuri..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Four-Seater Vehicle Hiring Services for Security Printing Press Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Assam Valley Fertilizer And Chemical Company Limited Tender

Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Keshod Airport Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for Local & Outstation Travel..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Vehicle Hire for Recovery Plant Operations and Site Works in...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Four-Seater Vehicle Hiring Services for Security Printing Press Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Assam Valley Fertilizer And Chemical Company Limited Tender

Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Keshod Airport Sedan Vehicle Hiring Services for Local & Outstation...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More