| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs for Kailashkot/Nandkot AR & RC at Nainital | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784727_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/RKT/117 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.99 L | Tender Location | Nainital , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Bldg No-16 Of (kailashkot/nandkot) Of Ar And Rc At Nainital Under Ge Ranikhet
This tender, identified by Reference Number GE/RKT/117 OF 2026-27, is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by the GE Ranikhet. The tender seeks bids for the **SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO-16 OF (KAILASHKOT/NANDKOT) OF AR AND RC AT NAINITAL UNDER GE RANIKHET**, a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹24,99,000 and a proposed work period of 180 days. The tender is an open tender, operating on an item rate contract basis, and requires a two-cover bid submission process. Prospective bidders must submit their applications and financial bids between September 1, 2026, and September 8, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹48,700, payable to GE Ranikhet, and the Tender Fee is ₹500. The EMD can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/Security Tender or exemption is allowed. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification requirements, particularly for un-enlisted bidders in MES, and all other necessary specifications. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 18, 2026, to September 8, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Ranikhet |
| Address | Ge (mes) Ranikhet |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Bldg No P 136 At Jak Li Rc..read more
Special Repairs To Arjun Division Building (t-42b) And Allied Services At..read more
Special Repairs To Building No 556 Smu At Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more
Special Repairs To Smqs At Afs Yelahanka..read more
Special Repairs To Z P Urdu School Building At Hattur Tq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category