| Tender Title | Construction of 60,000 Liter Overhead Water Tank at ESTC Ramnager Campus | ||
| Tender ID | 167275 | Tender Reference Number | 23/EE-Haldwani/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 53.24 L | Tender Location | , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:17 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:17 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,06,484 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Construction Of 60,000 Ltr Capacity Over Head Tank In Residential Campus Estc, Ramnager, Vill-kaniya, Distt. Nainital(uk)
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its Executive Engineer-Almora, is inviting bids for the construction of a vital infrastructure project: a 60,000-liter capacity overhead tank within the residential campus of ESTC, Ramnager, located in Vill-Kaniya, District Nainital, Uttarakhand. This open tender, identified by NIT/RFP NO 23/EE-Haldwani/2026-27 and Tender ID 167275, represents an opportunity to undertake significant civil works with an estimated cost of ₹53,24,204. The project is slated for completion within a timeframe of 4 months. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between August 27, 2026, at 4:17 PM and September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹1,06,484, payable via Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit Receipt, Cashier's Cheque, Telegraphic Transfer, or Bank Guarantee in favor of the Executive Engineer-Haldwani, CPWD, Haldwani. A comprehensive list of mandatory documents, including proof of EMD deposit, valid CPWD enlistment order, site inspection declaration, bidder's capacity forms, financial progress forms, PAN, GST registration, and undertakings for specialized works, must be submitted. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Further details and tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, to September 5, 2026, with pre-bid queries accepted via email until September 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-almora |
| Address | Executive Engineer-almora, Ssb Campus, Ntd Almora |
| Contact Details | 9560161185 |
| eealm-cpwd-uk@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Water Filtration And Chlorine Dosing ..read more
Supply Of Water Tanker Cum Sprinkler Of 1250 Liter (02 No...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category