| Tender Title | Haldwani CPWD Inspection Vehicle Hire Services | ||
| Tender ID | 167418 | Tender Reference Number | 24/EE-Haldwani/AE-Haldwani/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.45 L | Tender Location | , Nainital , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,258 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - For Various Works Under Ee Haldwani Cpwd Haldwani 2026 27 Part Ii Sh Providing One No Inspection Vehicle For Executive Engineer Cpwd Haldwani
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), invites bids for the provision of one inspection vehicle for the Executive Engineer, CPWD, Haldwani, as part of various works under the EE Haldwani CPWD Haldwani 2026-27, Part II. The estimated cost for this service is ₹4,45,154, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,258. The tender is open to non-CPWD contractors and falls under the "Hiring of Vehicles" category, with a procurement type of "Services" and a duration of 5 months. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of August 29, 2026, at 4:03 PM and September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM respectively. Bids can be submitted starting August 29, 2026, at 4:03 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening will occur on September 5, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Mandatory documents required for submission include GST registration for travels, proof of EMD payment, a scanned copy of the EMD cum PG, and a copy of the vehicle's RC registered in Uttarakhand. Queries can be submitted via email until 2:00 PM on September 5, 2026, to AE Haldwani CPWD Haldwani. The tender reference number is 24/EE-Haldwani/AE-Haldwani/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-c-4 |
| Address | Nsti Campus Haldwani Cpwd Haldwani |
| Contact Details | 8755662877 |
| aehaldwani@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Main Work:- Improvements To The Vizianagaram-palakonda Road From Km 36/0 To..read more
Chennai LPG Plant Vehicle Hire Services for General Shift Officers..read more
Con Of 01 No. Of In Use Sel Air Quality Inspection..read more
On-Demand Vehicle Hiring Services for ICAR Research Complex NEH Region Umiam..read more
Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category