| Tender Title | Supply of Hygiene and Cleaning Consumables for Ayurvedic Research Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971039 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Almora , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971039, is issued by the Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences, Ministry of Ayush, for the supply of a comprehensive range of hygiene and cleaning consumables. The tender, initiated on 28-08-2026 at 1:22 PM and closing on 18-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, aims to procure a total quantity of 1044 units of various essential items. These include, but are not limited to, rubber gloves, bleaching powder, small garbage bags, toilet cleaner, pH-balanced handwash, seek jharu (broom), floor cleaner, floor wipers, toilet air fresheners, glass cleaner, phenyl, naphthalene balls, duster cloths, detergent, bathroom cleaner, room freshener spray, face masks, dishwash bars, metal scrubbers, dustbins, dishwash scrubbers, antiseptic liquid, plastic hands-free microfiber flat mops with compact buckets, sodium hypochlorite, disposable gloves, disposable bed sheets, hand sanitizers, dustpans with brushes, kitchen cleaner spray, mop cloths, cobweb cleaner sticks, and eye goggles. The delivery location for these supplies is to the Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences office in Uttarakhand, specifically at 263645 Village - Thapla, Upper Side of S.S.B, Post-Ganiadholi, Ranikhet, with a contact mobile number of 8449707502. This procurement signifies the organization's commitment to maintaining high standards of cleanliness and hygiene across its facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India..read more
Procurement of Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army in Jhansi..read more
ASI Alampur Site Cleaning Consumables Procurement for Swatch Bharat..read more
Laboratory Consumable Supply for Agricultural Research Institute..read more
Laboratory Consumables Supply for Indian Institute of Spices Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category