| Tender Title | Procurement of Vehicle Parts and Hardware for Border Road Organisation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7913107 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Champawat , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence, through the Ministry of Defence, for the Border Road Organisation, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913107. The procurement, with an office location in Champawat, encompasses a total of 82 items. These items fall under the categories of vehicle parts and related hardware, specifically including various types of Oil Seals (identified by codes like B5C38642, B5C38635, and 2703800), Circlips (F0745710), Carden Shafts and Axle Shafts (B5C38641), Universal Housing (B5C38639), Cylinder Roller Bearings (X0202610), as well as components designated as "S A of NRP" (B5C38644) and "S A of NRB Housing" (B5C38643), and a "Carden Shaft Wheel End" (B5C38640). The tender is open for bidding from 27-08-2026 at 11:30 AM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Army Multipurpose Hexacopter Parts Procurement..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement for Jimny, Scorpio, and ALS..read more
Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more
Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category