36 kV NG and LAVT Cubicle Assembly for Singrauli Project

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 36 kV NG and LAVT Cubicle Assembly for Singrauli Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7714969Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title36 kV NG and LAVT Cubicle Assembly for Singrauli Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7714969
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7714969, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically from their Department of Heavy Industry located at 263153BHEL Rudrapur KichhaBy Paas Road Near- FCIGodown Distt- UdhamsinghNagar Uttarakhand (Office Name: 10040025-c F P Rudrapur). The tender concerns the procurement of four (4) units of critical electrical assemblies for the Singrauli Project. Specifically, it covers the "Ru9090900535 Assembly of NG Cubicle Rating: 36 Kv" and "Ru9090900543 Assembly of LAVT Cubicle Rating: 36 Kv". Bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from 12:00 PM on 03-09-2026, concluding at 3:00 PM on 04-09-2026. This opportunity represents a key procurement for BHEL's operational requirements within the heavy industry sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ngc_spec_2026-06-26-10-41-02_24dd05423ae4b61343ddc690cb54bbdf.pdf
  • Document
    oga_drg_spvt_2026-06-26-10-38-08_0d0cb3d9f300469f43efbe3f838c8a57.pdf
  • Document
    oga_drg_ngc__2026-06-26-10-41-02_94a8d2d62a18b6290f4c85bea6cd5083.pdf
  • Document
    wiring_drg_spvt_2026-06-26-10-38-08_b868fa6badbcc9b3a2fb418dbedde00f.pdf
  • Document
    1782463363.pdf
  • Document
    wiring_drg_ngc_2026-06-26-10-41-02_153af44a315f4ba3d30e6c34c19a646e.pdf
  • Document
    lavt_spec_2026-06-26-10-38-08_0e1f9fee460202e6e50f520fc91d11c4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9524913.pdf
  • Document
    1782463322.pdf
  • Document
    1782463345.pdf
  • Document
    9835359
  • Document
    1782463281.pdf
  • Document
    1782463298.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 245 kV and 36 kV Jaw Isolators for UPPCL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Nhpc Limited Tender

NHPC Sewa II Power Station: 11KV & 36KV Circuit Breaker Overhaul..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 245 kV and 36 kV Jaw Isolators for...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Nhpc Limited Tender

NHPC Sewa II Power Station: 11KV & 36KV Circuit Breaker...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More