Aluminum Alloy Insulator Mounting Block Supply for BHEL Rudrapur

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aluminum Alloy Insulator Mounting Block Supply for BHEL Rudrapur
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918839Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 02:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAluminum Alloy Insulator Mounting Block Supply for BHEL Rudrapur
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918839
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 02:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 02:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 02:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), under the auspices of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises and specifically from their Department of Heavy Industry located at 263153BHEL Rudrapur Kichha By Paas Road Near- FCIGodown Distt- Udhamsingh Nagar, Uttarakhand (Office Code: 10040025-c F P Rudrapur), is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918839 for the procurement of Insulator Mounting Blocks. This tender, commencing on August 14, 2026, at 2:48 PM and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM, seeks a total quantity of 3000 units. The specified items fall under Item Category RU9003328030 and RU9003328056, detailing Insulator Mounting Blocks made of Aluminum Alloy casting with specific diameter dimensions of 1000-1500-1600, referenced by Drawing Number 35415155001, and a diameter of 1200, referenced by Drawing Number 31241200004. Qualified and experienced suppliers are invited to submit their bids in accordance with the tender specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drg_no_31241200004_2026-08-14-13-06-15_930cb988dc354681898c267a909f92fb.pdf
  • Document
    drg_no_35415155001_2026-08-14-13-04-12_ef4019e477c1a7960f15e7449a6a7eea.pdf
  • Document
    1786693120.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9757428.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Supply of Seamless Palladium-Silver Alloy Tubes for Research..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Tneb Limited Tender

Supply Of 11 Kv Polymer Composite Pin Insulator..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Aluminium Alloy 2219 Forgings for Defence Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Alloy 20 Gate Valve Supply for FACT, Kerala..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Clay Graphite Crucibles Supply for Copper Alloy Melting..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Institute For Plasma Research Tender

Supply of Seamless Palladium-Silver Alloy Tubes for Research...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Tneb Limited Tender

Supply Of 11 Kv Polymer Composite Pin Insulator...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Aluminium Alloy 2219 Forgings for Defence Research...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Alloy 20 Gate Valve Supply for FACT, Kerala...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Clay Graphite Crucibles Supply for Copper Alloy Melting...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More