Supply of 11 kV Polymer Composite Pin Insulators for TNEB Limited

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 11 kV Polymer Composite Pin Insulators for TNEB Limited
Tender ID2026_EB_699710_1Tender Reference NumberKKEDC/ET-38/2026-27 Dated 31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationOffice Of The Superintending Engineer , Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 11 kV Polymer Composite Pin Insulators for TNEB Limited
  • Tender ID2026_EB_699710_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKKEDC/ET-38/2026-27 Dated 31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationOffice Of The Superintending Engineer,Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of 11 Kv Polymer Composite Pin Insulator

This tender, issued by TNEB Limited, a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for the supply of 11 KV Polymer Composite Pin Insulator. The tender reference number is KKEDC/ET-38/2026-27 Dated 31.08.2026, and it falls under the Goods category. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for EMD-related documents, and Cover 2 for Techno-Commercial and Financial documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹14,500, with exemption through BG/ST or other means allowed, though the EMD payable to and at is specified as Nil. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 15, 2026, 02:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, and closing on September 15, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, TNPDCL/NGL. A clarification period is open from September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 14, 2026, 04:00 PM. The contract form is for Supply, with a bid validity period of 180 days and a work period of 30 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. The tender value is not specified, and the product category is Electrical Goods/Equipments.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressTnpdcl/ngl
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

As Per Tender Specification..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

As Per Technical Specification..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

As Per Technical Specification..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Power Tender

Supply of 110 Composite Long Rod Insulators for POWERGRID Sub-Station..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Composite Long Rod Insulator Supply for Nuclear Power Project..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

As Per Tender Specification...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

As Per Technical Specification...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

As Per Technical Specification...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Power Tender

Supply of 110 Composite Long Rod Insulators for POWERGRID Sub-Station...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Composite Long Rod Insulator Supply for Nuclear Power Project...read more

Tapi , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More