Central Alarm and Annunciator System Supply for Vishnugad Pipalkoti HEP Project

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Central Alarm and Annunciator System Supply for Vishnugad Pipalkoti HEP Project
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64467_1Tender Reference NumberVNDNIC0036
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVishnugad Pipalkoti Hep , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCentral Alarm and Annunciator System Supply for Vishnugad Pipalkoti HEP Project
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64467_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVNDNIC0036
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVishnugad Pipalkoti Hep,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:20 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:20 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Central Alarm And Annunciator System As Per Purchase&#x0d Specification Ps 4191202 Rev. 00 For 4x111mw Vishnugad Pipalkoti Hep

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender for the supply of a Central Alarm and Annunciator System, in strict accordance with Purchase Specification PS 4191202 Rev. 00. This vital component is required for the 4X111MW Vishnugad Pipalkoti HEP project. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number VNDNIC0036 and Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64467_1, falls under the Goods category, specifically for Electronic Components and Devices, with a sub-category of Alarm and Annunciator systems. The tender process will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 dedicated to the Techno-Commercial Bid (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (in XLS format). Potential bidders can download the tender documents starting from August 31, 2026, at 11:30 AM until September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between September 01, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 205 days, and bidders are requested to note a bid validity period of 90 days. All inquiries and submissions should be addressed to VINOD R at BHEL EDN, Mysore Road, Bangalore-26.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vinod R
AddressBhel Edn&#x0d Mysore Road&#x0d Bangalore-26
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 8-Window Alarm Annunciators for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Fire Alarm System..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System Procurement for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Annunciator With 4x10 Grid 2 Nos..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 8-Window Alarm Annunciators for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Fire Alarm System...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System Procurement for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Annunciator With 4x10 Grid 2 Nos...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More