Supply of 4x10 Grid Annunciator Units for BHEL Electronics Division

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 4x10 Grid Annunciator Units for BHEL Electronics Division
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64340_1Tender Reference NumberSSNE000256
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Edn Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 4x10 Grid Annunciator Units for BHEL Electronics Division
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64340_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSSNE000256
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Edn Bangalore,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 01:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Annunciator With 4x10 Grid 2 Nos

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the supply of two (2) Annunciator units, each featuring a 4x10 grid. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SSNE000256, falls under the Goods category, specifically for Electronic Components and Devices. The tender documents are available for download from 26-Aug-2026, 01:30 PM, with the download and bid submission deadline set for 07-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to note that the tender is of a single cover type and does not require an EMD or Tender Fee. The work involves a supply contract with a bid validity period of 90 days and a specified work period of 56 days. The tender will be evaluated on a general technical basis, not item-wise. Further details regarding the technical specifications, commercial terms, and other requirements can be found within the tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, Commercial Terms, and specification documents. The tender is being managed by the Sr. Manager at BHEL Electronics Division, Bangalore.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr Manager
AddressBharat Heavy Electricals Limited&#x0d Electronics Division&#x0d Pb No. 2606, Mysore Road Bangalore - 560026
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 8-Window Alarm Annunciators for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Supply, Installation Of Tools / Equipment For Electronics Mechanic As Per..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

All India Radio Tender

All India Radio Jabalpur: Supply and Installation of 64 x 4-Ton..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 8-Window Alarm Annunciators for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Supply, Installation Of Tools / Equipment For Electronics Mechanic As...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

All India Radio Tender

All India Radio Jabalpur: Supply and Installation of 64 x...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More