Supply of 60 Units 10 KVA Online UPS Systems Conforming to IS 16242(Part 1)

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 60 Units 10 KVA Online UPS Systems Conforming to IS 16242(Part 1)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913200Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 60 Units 10 KVA Online UPS Systems Conforming to IS 16242(Part 1)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913200
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 12:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 12:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure sixty (60) units of Online UPS, each with a 10 KVA capacity and conforming to IS 16242(Part 1) (Q2) standards. The procurement is being conducted by the Aryabhatta Research Institute of Observational Sciences (ARIES), Nainital, an organization under the Department of Science and Technology (DST), which falls under the Ministry of Science and Technology. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7913200, commenced on August 13, 2026, at 12:52 PM and will close on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these essential UPS systems to ARIES, located at Manora Peak, Tallital, Sub PO, Nainital, with the postal code 263001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9751000.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_3a9e5ecd-68e4-4217-a9bf1786605511114_store@consignee.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

10 KVA Online UPS Systems Supply and Delivery for Department of..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Fire And Emergency Services Tender

Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for Karnataka..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS with IS 16242(Part 1) Compliant..read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Skill Development And Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for Odisha..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Central Power Research Institute Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery System Procurement for CPRI Bengaluru..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

10 KVA Online UPS Systems Supply and Delivery for Department...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Fire And Emergency Services Tender

Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS with IS 16242(Part 1)...read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Skill Development And Technical Education Department Tender

Procurement of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Central Power Research Institute Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery System Procurement for CPRI...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More