| Tender Title | Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS with IS 16242(Part 1) Compliant Batteries | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7918089 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 12:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Amreli , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 12:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of one (1) unit of an Online UPS with a capacity of 10 KVA, specifically conforming to Indian Standard IS 16242(Part 1) (Q2). The procurement is being initiated by the Directorate of Employment & Training (DET) under the Labour and Employment Department of Gujarat, with the address of the procuring entity being the Govt. Industrial Training Institute, Lathidudhala Road, Near Gayatri Sankul, at Lathidi, Amreli. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918089. The bidding period commences on 14-08-2026 at 12:42 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity represents a crucial need for reliable power backup solutions within the specified Gujarat government department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
10 KVA Online UPS Systems Supply and Delivery for Department of..read more
Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for Karnataka..read more
Supply of 60 Units 10 KVA Online UPS Systems Conforming to..read more
Procurement of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for Odisha..read more
10 KVA Online UPS and Battery System Procurement for CPRI Bengaluru..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category