Chamoli Armed Forces Tribunal Training and Operations Equipment Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chamoli Armed Forces Tribunal Training and Operations Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927957Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChamoli Armed Forces Tribunal Training and Operations Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7927957
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chamoli, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927957, is being issued by the Department of Defence, specifically the Armed Forces Tribunal, located in Chamoli, under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement concerns a comprehensive range of items essential for training and operational readiness, including specialized targets such as Manila Wire Bags, FTN Targets, Target Paper (Fig 12 and Fig 11), Falcon Rings, FD Gate A, Hexa, Sniper Holes, CrissCross, Target Rings, Rhombus Cutters, CI Village, and a 6-room Kill House, alongside training equipment like a Basketball and Maxbell. The tender also includes a variety of construction and support materials, such as Pulley, Kachha Bamboo, 3-inch and 6-inch Nails, Binding Wire, Toggle Rope (60m), PT Mat (25m), Wooden Planks (12mm 10ft and 15mm), Kadi (12-inch), Log (10ft), and crucially, CO2 Cylinders and Double Valve CO2 systems, along with a Mobile Toilet and Podium. The total quantity of items required across all categories is 2172 units. Bidding for this tender will commence on September 1st, 2026, at 8:00 PM and will close on September 2nd, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This opportunity is dated August 18th, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    yudh_abhyas_2026-08-17-22-12-20_39878a3cb4acde7fda346328fd1638f0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827874.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9768174.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cross Fit Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations RHIBs..read more

Others , Others

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Installation And Commissioning Of One Aluminium Cube Casting Conveyor Machine..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Pauri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cross Fit Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations...read more

Others , Others

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Installation And Commissioning Of One Aluminium Cube Casting Conveyor...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More