| Tender Title | Indian Army Cross Fit Training Equipment Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7740304 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7740304. The tender pertains to the "PURCHASE OF CROSS FIT TRAINING EQUIPMENT" and is open for submission between 02-09-2026 6:00 PM and 04-09-2026 6:00 PM. The contract will be awarded by the Department of Military Affairs, located in Udhampur. The scope of supply includes a comprehensive range of Cross Fit training equipment, specifically listing items such as STEP UP CLIMBER, STANDING MULTI FLIGHT, HALF RACK INCLINE T BAR, PULL OVER MACHINE, SEATED TIBIA TRAINER, POWER SQUAT MACHINE, GLUTE HAM DEVELOPER, WOODEN CLIMBING HANG BOARD OR FINGERBOARD, FUNNEL GRIP OR PINCH GRIP TRAINER, CUBOIDAL GRIP OR BLOCK GRIP TRAINER, CUBOIDAL BARBELL OR GRIP STRENGTH BAR, ROLLING GRIP OR ROLLING HANDLE TRAINER, WEIGHED DIP BELT, FAT GRIP OF THICK BAR GRIP ADAPTER, WEIGHT TRAINING SLED OR PUSH PULL SLED, SKI TRAINING MACHINE OR SKI ERGOMETER, WALLBALL TARGET BOARD, and a COMMERCIAL CROSS FIT MONKEYBAR RIG. The total quantity required for these items is 20 units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Physical Fitness Training Equipment Procurement..read more
Retro-Fit Emission Control Equipment Procurement for Diesel Generators..read more
Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement..read more
SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more
Indian Army Alpine Skiing and Racing Equipment Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category