Supply of HVAC Refrigerants, Copper Tubing, Hoses, Belts, and Terminal Blocks for Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of HVAC Refrigerants, Copper Tubing, Hoses, Belts, and Terminal Blocks for Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964146Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of HVAC Refrigerants, Copper Tubing, Hoses, Belts, and Terminal Blocks for Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964146
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), operating under the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, with its office located in Lucknow. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964146, pertains to the supply of various essential materials for the Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant, located at the address 207001 Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant. The tender opens on 26-08-2026 at 3:32 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The total quantity of items required is 771, encompassing a diverse range of products including FINOLEX FLEXIBLE 1 INCH HOSE PIPE, SPLIT AC COPPER TUBES in various sizes (1-by-2 inch, 1-by-4 inch, 7-by-8 inch, 13-by-8 inch), REFRIGERANT GASES (R134A, R-407 C, R-32), CBT-110 125AMP TERMINAL BLOCKS (CERAMIC), TB-16MM 1000V 76A 600V 100A 3-12 AWG PVC V BELTS (SPA-PT1900 LONG, SPA-PT2360 LONG, SPA2120, VBELT SPA1850, VBELT SPB2500, V-BELT SIZE SPB 3800), and REFRIGERANT COPPER PIPING in sizes 1 1-by-8 inch and 5-by-8 inch. This procurement is crucial for the operational needs and maintenance of the power plant's infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-08-26-15-14-18_1b01f12d0c7c5c50b0659aa43aced698.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809555.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_b34285e4-7bb0-4ede-938c1787738423063_buyer23.uprvu.up.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 4 Terminal Spring Clamp Terminal Blocks for Nuclear Power..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Silicon Carbide Grinding Belts for Directorate of Purchase and..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Institute For Stem Cell Biology And Regenerative Medicine Tender

HVAC and BMS Spares Supply for Biosafety Level 3 Facility..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 4 Terminal Spring Clamp Terminal Blocks for Nuclear...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Silicon Carbide Grinding Belts for Directorate of Purchase...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Institute For Stem Cell Biology And Regenerative Medicine Tender

HVAC and BMS Spares Supply for Biosafety Level 3 Facility...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More