Computer and Printer Hiring Services for UPRVUNL Anpara Thermal Power Plant

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Computer and Printer Hiring Services for UPRVUNL Anpara Thermal Power Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921165Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComputer and Printer Hiring Services for UPRVUNL Anpara Thermal Power Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7921165
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh**, on behalf of **Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow**, with **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7921165**, seeks comprehensive services for the **hiring of computers with printers**. The bid is open for submission from **14-08-2026, 6:11 PM** until **04-09-2026, 1:00 PM**. The required **EMD Amount is ₹10,000.0**. The operational base for this requirement is located at **Anpara Thermal Power Plant, Anpara, Sonebhadra**, within the **Uttar Pradesh** region. This custom bid specifically pertains to service provision, focusing on the procurement of essential computing and printing equipment to support the functions of the Energy Department and UPRVUNL.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

IT Equipment Supply for National Research Centre on Pomegranate..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktops and Multifunction Printers for Sonitpur Operations..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Computer Printer Procurement..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Printer Supply..read more

Others , Others

Kamdhenu University Tender

Kamdhenu University Acquires Multifunction A4 and Legal Size Printers..read more

Navsari , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

IT Equipment Supply for National Research Centre on Pomegranate...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktops and Multifunction Printers for Sonitpur...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Computer Printer Procurement...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Computer Printer Supply...read more

Others , Others

Kamdhenu University Tender

Kamdhenu University Acquires Multifunction A4 and Legal Size Printers...read more

Navsari , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More