Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktops and Multifunction Printers for Sonitpur Operations

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: High-End Desktops and Multifunction Printers for Sonitpur Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7796655Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: High-End Desktops and Multifunction Printers for Sonitpur Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7796655
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7796655, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement is being managed by the office located in ***********, Sonitpur. The tender covers the supply of a total of six (6) items, comprising: two (2) High-End Desktop Computers (Q2), two (2) A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFP) (Q2), and two (2) Computer Printers (V2) (Q2). Bids will be accepted from 10:18 AM on August 31, 2026, until 1:00 PM on September 10, 2026. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the operational and administrative capabilities of the Indian Army within the Sonitpur region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Forensics Services Tender

Procurement Of High End Forensic Workstation..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Forensics Services Tender

Procurement Of Ai High End Workstation..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Industrial Safety And Health Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment: Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and Scanners..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of High-End IT Equipment and Multifunction Printers for Airports Authority..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of Office Technology: All-in-One PCs, High-End Laptops, and Multifunction Printers..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate Of Forensics Services Tender

Procurement Of High End Forensic Workstation...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Forensics Services Tender

Procurement Of Ai High End Workstation...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Industrial Safety And Health Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Equipment: Desktops, Laptops, Printers, and...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Procurement of High-End IT Equipment and Multifunction Printers for Airports...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Regional Centre For Biotechnology Tender

Procurement of Office Technology: All-in-One PCs, High-End Laptops, and Multifunction...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More