Optical Dissolved Oxygen Analyzer Procurement for UPRVUNL Obra Thermal Power Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Optical Dissolved Oxygen Analyzer Procurement for UPRVUNL Obra Thermal Power Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972676Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOptical Dissolved Oxygen Analyzer Procurement for UPRVUNL Obra Thermal Power Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972676
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972676, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) for the Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh. The procurement concerns one unit of an Orbispere 3100 optical dissolved oxygen analyzer, Model DKG 3100, manufactured by HACH. The tender was dated September 1, 2026, with the bidding period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 11:06 AM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The specified delivery location is the Obra Thermal Power Plant, with the administrative authority operating from Lucknow. This tender is critical for ensuring the effective monitoring of dissolved oxygen levels within the operational framework of the Uttar Pradesh Energy Department's power generation facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_gem_upload_2026-08-28-21-30-37_bf0f8c162cffa9c6afdaefb49084c845.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819496.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_PAC_f15eb54b-e035-4615-84371787933093628_ee_pd1_btps_obra.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Pom-300731 For Supply Of Oxygen Analyzer..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Optical Spectrum Analyzer Procurement for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Power Quality Analyzer Supply for Government Engineering College Rajkot..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Make Ph Analyzer Spares And Ff Transmitters For..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Pom-300731 For Supply Of Oxygen Analyzer...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Optical Spectrum Analyzer Procurement for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Power Quality Analyzer Supply for Government Engineering College Rajkot...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Abb Make Ph Analyzer Spares And Ff Transmitters...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More