| Tender Title | EOT Crane Overhaul, Repair, Load Testing, and Certification Services for Anpara Thermal Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986500 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive servicing, repairing, and overhauling of Electrical Overhead Travelling (EOT) cranes with a capacity of 115.25 tons, specifically the Garlick make, located within the Turbine Generator (TG) Hall at the Anpara Thermal Power Station (ATPS). The scope of work also explicitly includes the load testing and certification of these EOT cranes, as well as mechanical hoists installed at various locations within the 3x210 MW ATPS complex. This opportunity is issued by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) under the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7986500. Bidders are advised to note the bid commencement date of 02-09-2026 at 12:27 PM and the bid closing date of 05-10-2026 at 4:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance And Load Testing Of Hot/eot Crane And Motorised..read more
Anpara Thermal Power Plant Embankment Restoration and Switch Yard Maintenance..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 50, 30, and 20 Ton Overhead Electric Travelling (EOT)..read more
Supply of Six EOT Cranes with Transportation and Site Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category