Anpara Thermal Power Plant VHF Communication System Procurement and Installation

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anpara Thermal Power Plant VHF Communication System Procurement and Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972690Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnpara Thermal Power Plant VHF Communication System Procurement and Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972690
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow, for the **Energy Department, Uttar Pradesh**, concerning the procurement and installation of critical communication equipment for the Anpara Thermal Power Plant, Anpara, Sonebhadra. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972690**, opens on **31-08-2026 at 7:51 PM** and closes on **10-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of **20 units** of **Motorola R2 VHF Handheld Portable Transceivers**, each to be supplied with a helical antenna and belt clip, along with spare batteries for each unit. Furthermore, the tender includes the supply and comprehensive **installation and commissioning of a Motorola VHF Repeater Station SLR 5300**. This procurement is vital for enhancing operational efficiency and safety at the Anpara Thermal Power Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item1_2026-08-28-21-26-55_44fdfe95045bcb446b4007e7fc6e5b73.pdf
  • Document
    item4_2026-08-28-21-30-26_cdc9f29ddbe36d2b80436f68821acebd.pdf
  • Document
    item2_2026-08-28-21-28-08_81cd7c48fa5f0cc6228cb317af9e6978.pdf
  • Document
    item3_2026-08-28-21-29-20_6a9e14c659db381974d0964005a54b2a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819511.pdf
  • Document
    GEMATC_e158caea-ccb1-4887-a9621787935644909_ee.pd1dtps.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Replacement Of Vhf System For Vhf Communication Under Rjml Area..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

VHF Communication System Procurement and 5-Year Maintenance for Mahanadi Coalfields..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

VHF Radio Sets and Repeater Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for BPCL..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army LORA Based Communication System Procurement..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Counter Communication Systems for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Replacement Of Vhf System For Vhf Communication Under Rjml...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

VHF Communication System Procurement and 5-Year Maintenance for Mahanadi Coalfields...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

VHF Radio Sets and Repeater Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army LORA Based Communication System Procurement...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Counter Communication Systems for Southern Railway...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More