| Tender Title | Supply of Flowserve SG Pump Mechanical Seals for Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928609 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, originating from the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) in Lucknow, concerns the procurement of critical mechanical components for the Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7928609, is for the supply of three units of "MECHANICAL SEAL: TYPE R0" as per drawing numbers H-106655 (DE) and H-106656 (NDE), suitable for SG pumps manufactured by FLOWSERVE. Potential suppliers are advised that the bid will commence on August 29, 2026, at 1:45 PM and will conclude on September 09, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This presents an opportunity for qualified vendors to contribute to the operational efficiency of a key power generation facility within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Ms Flowserve Make Mechanical Seal For Fgd, Ntpc Khargone...read more
Supply of O-Rings for Mechanical Seals and LO Coolers at GAIL..read more
Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power Plant..read more
Mechanical Maintenance Services for Coal Handling Plant Electric Hoists at UP..read more
Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category