Procurement of Star Delta and DOL Motor Starters for UP Power Corporation

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Star Delta and DOL Motor Starters for UP Power Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988375Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Star Delta and DOL Motor Starters for UP Power Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988375
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (uppcl), under the Department of Energy, Government of Uttar Pradesh, for the procurement of essential electrical components. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7988375, commences on 02-09-2026 at 4:32 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement, managed by the Office of the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow, involves a total quantity of four units. Specifically, the requirement is for Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2) and Direct On-Line (DOL) starters (Q3) of the specified item categories. This tender represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to the operational efficiency of Uttar Pradesh's power infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837661.pdf
  • Document
    1788343639.pdf
  • Document
    TNC_879b0463-bf23-42b9-bb561788346898495_AE@prayagraj123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Procurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction Motors..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 3-Phase DOL Starters and Star Delta Timer for Defence..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Fully Automatic Star Delta Starters for 100 HP Induction..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Procurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 3-Phase DOL Starters and Star Delta Timer for...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Fully Automatic Star Delta Starters for 100 HP...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More