Supply of Fully Automatic Star Delta Starters for 100 HP Induction Motors

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fully Automatic Star Delta Starters for 100 HP Induction Motors
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973355Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fully Automatic Star Delta Starters for 100 HP Induction Motors
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973355
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973355, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Department of Heavy Industry, for the supply of six (6) Fully Automatic Panel Type Star Delta Starters. These starters are specifically designed to be suitable for 3 Phase 100 HP Induction Motors and are required by the Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEPBHEL, Haridwar, Uttarakhand. The tender opens on 29-08-2026 at 2:45 PM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises and is managed by the office 10110009-HEEP Haridwar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ind_20261914_specification_i_1_7292_2026-08-29-11-42-15_fba1cd22cf3af5183f033cffa2fde335.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820315.pdf
  • Document
    1787984108.pdf
  • Document
    STC_fe415f0f-2414-43d6-94d21787984388783_HEEP_396.pdf
  • Document
    1787984088.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Procurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction Motors..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Induction Motors for Atomic Energy Project..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 100 HP 3 Phase Cast Iron Induction Motor for..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Star-Delta Starter Panels for Exhaust Blowers (Various kW Ratings)..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Industrial Training Institute Tender

Procurement of Star Delta Motor Starters for Three Phase Induction...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Irel Limited Tender

Supply of Induction Motors for Atomic Energy Project...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 100 HP 3 Phase Cast Iron Induction Motor...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Star-Delta Starter Panels for Exhaust Blowers (Various kW...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More