Supply of Stationary Lead-Acid Batteries for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stationary Lead-Acid Batteries for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982836Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stationary Lead-Acid Batteries for Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982836
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh through the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL), specifically the Transmission Sub Division-II, invites bids for the supply of six (6) units of Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates, conforming to IS 1652 (Q3) standards. The bidding process, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982836, commences on September 1st, 2026, at 3:14 PM and concludes on September 11th, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement is being managed from the Office of the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow, within the state of Uttar Pradesh. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe for this critical energy sector requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Stationary VRLA Battery Supply for HPGCL Panchkula..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Air..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Air..read more

Others , Others

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 12 Volt 4.5 Ah Stationary VRLA Batteries for Northern..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (VRLA) for NCAOR..read more

South Goa , Goa

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Stationary VRLA Battery Supply for HPGCL Panchkula...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 12 Volt 4.5 Ah Stationary VRLA Batteries for...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (VRLA) for...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More