Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Air Force

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954358Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954358
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954358, is issued by the Indian Air Force. The procurement focuses on "Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549 (Q3)," with a total quantity of 400 units required. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 25-08-2026 at 12:50 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for critical operational equipment, and interested parties should prepare their submissions accordingly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Stationary VRLA Battery Supply for HPGCL Panchkula..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian Air..read more

Others , Others

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (VRLA) for NCAOR..read more

South Goa , Goa

National Investigation Agency Tender

Procurement of IS 15549 Compliant Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries conforming to IS..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Stationary VRLA Battery Supply for HPGCL Panchkula...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Indian...read more

Others , Others

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (VRLA) for...read more

South Goa , Goa

National Investigation Agency Tender

Procurement of IS 15549 Compliant Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries conforming to...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More