Sugar Mill Operational Area Cleaning and Maintenance Services

Works
Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sugar Mill Operational Area Cleaning and Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955957Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSugar Mill Operational Area Cleaning and Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955957
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955957, is a crucial procurement opportunity for services related to the maintenance and cleaning of key operational areas within sugar factories. The bid, dated 24-08-2026, commences on 24-08-2026 at 4:12 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The scope of work, originating from the Uttar Pradesh state, encompasses a comprehensive cleaning regimen that extends from the cane carrier pit to the Sugar Refining Centre (S.R.C.). Specifically, it involves the removal of all fallen debris and material from the designated areas. A critical component of this tender is the detailed cleaning of the cane carrier chain's underside and rollers, meticulously ensuring that the chain and its rollers remain free from jamming. Furthermore, the tender calls for the thorough cleaning around the Mill turbine, power turbine, bagasse elevator, and feed pump, as well as along all steam lines. The total quantity specified for this service is 1620 units, to be managed by the office in Lucknow. This represents a significant undertaking to maintain the operational efficiency and longevity of vital sugar processing machinery and infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cleaning_of_cane_carrier_pit_2026-08-24-15-47-25_d807e369108e3f95d31af3db6fdfd86d.pdf
  • Document
    cleaning_of_cane_carrier_pit_2026-08-24-15-44-58_7b62f3a603408255adbf1001f136fcc1.pdf
  • Document
    cleaning_of_cane_carrier_pit_2026-08-24-15-43-20_3b5ed3006a86fbac70f6ff23d2028392.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9800164.pdf
  • Document
    ATCCP_26dce744-b8df-4364-b4201787567914863_bycn2.upcsffl.morna.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Reheating Furnace Scale Cleaning and Mill Operations Services at Bhilai Steel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Bagpat Sugar Mill: Supply, Erection, Installation, and Commissioning Services..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Wardroom Cleaning and Sanitation Services for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Clearing Of Jungle, Bushes Etc. In Operational And Non-operational Area At..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Ghugus Weighbridge Platform Cleaning Services for Western Coalfields Limited..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Reheating Furnace Scale Cleaning and Mill Operations Services at Bhilai...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Bagpat Sugar Mill: Supply, Erection, Installation, and Commissioning Services...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Comprehensive Wardroom Cleaning and Sanitation Services for Indian Navy...read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Clearing Of Jungle, Bushes Etc. In Operational And Non-operational Area...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Ghugus Weighbridge Platform Cleaning Services for Western Coalfields Limited...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More