| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills: Plant Systems & Store Handling Equipment Repair and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972981 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972981, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, a key organization operating within the state of Uttar Pradesh, with its office located in Lucknow. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with its listed GST numbers for Sarjoo Sahkari Chini Mills Limited (09AAAAS4398E1Z9) and another unnamed mill (09AAAAK1635N1ZG), is seeking qualified and experienced entities for services falling under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Work of Store Handling" category. This crucial tender, commencing on 29-08-2026 at 10:24 AM and concluding on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, represents an opportunity to contribute to the operational efficiency of the federation's sugar manufacturing facilities. Interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive details and submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe. For any inquiries, prospective bidders can reach out via the provided contact numbers: 7880888991 and 6389025060.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment Package..read more
Epc Package For Common Services, Ventilation Systems And Mechanical Equipment Package..read more
Carrying Out Miscellaneous Civil Works Including Maintenance And Repair Of Cane..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Haidergarh,..read more
Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Basti,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category