Comprehensive Supply of Diverse Hardware Items for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Supply of Diverse Hardware Items for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979655Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Supply of Diverse Hardware Items for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979655
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979655, seeks comprehensive supply of hardware items as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The procurement is being managed by the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh and the specific office responsible is located in Lucknow. Bids are being accepted from August 31, 2026, commencing at 7:42 PM and closing on September 11, 2026, at 8:00 PM. The tender encompasses a broad range of hardware requirements, with the BOQ listing an extensive array of hardware categories, from "Hardwear 1" through to "Hardwear 74", indicating a significant and diverse need for various hardware components. The total quantity required for these items is 3056 units. Prospective suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications within the BOQ to ensure their offerings align with the Federation's requirements for this substantial hardware procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_31082026_2wegh2vfy5wj_2026-08-31-19-38-18_463bb8d05c16588d3745fc0f50248a5c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827813.pdf
  • Document
    Hardwaret_98ad9311-a404-4e5a-a4ff1788185475495_purchase.nanauta.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of Miscellaneous Hardware and Fasteners for Dulhasti Power Station Operations..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

Procurement of Miscellaneous Hardware and Fasteners for Dulhasti Power Station...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More