| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Screen Wire for Sugar Factory Components | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7907477 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an opportunity for suppliers to provide miscellaneous hardware materials, specifically focusing on "complete cap Wire Breaded Flexible S.S. Screen 10x20." The procurement is being conducted by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with the bid managed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7907477. The specified delivery location for this requirement is Mahmudabad, Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh, with the associated GST details provided for Nanpara as 09AAAAS4522Q1Z2. Bidders should note that the tender period is strictly defined, commencing on 30-08-2026 at 5:00 PM and concluding on 31-08-2026 at 5:00 PM. The total quantity sought for this item is 3598 units. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full Bid document and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Wires for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category