| Tender Title | Supply of Mild Steel Bolts, Nuts, Clamps, and Bore Pipes for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952614 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 12:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 12:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of essential general hardware goods, specifically a comprehensive range of Mild Steel (MS) bolts and nuts in various imperial and metric sizes, along with associated items such as hose pipe clamps, MS plugs, and PVC threaded bore pipes. The tender is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, represented by their office in Lucknow, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952614. The organization's operational base for this procurement appears to be at Kisan Sahakari Chinimill Ltd, Powayan District, Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh. The bidding period commences on August 23, 2026, at 12:53 PM and concludes on September 02, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A total quantity of 1159 units of these hardware items are required to support the federation's operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Carbon Steel Hex Bolts and Nuts Supply for Department of Atomic..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
Purchase Of Fit Bolts Fasteners In Sets (bolts, Nuts And Washers)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category