| Tender Title | Horticulture Services: Tissue Culture Planting and Landscaping Labour for Trees, Plants, and Grass | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976218 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:19 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:19 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located at 246763 Kisan Sahkari Chinimills Ltd., Sneh Road, Najibabad, PIN Code - 246763, Uttar Pradesh. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7976218. The tender pertains to Horticulture Services, specifically on a lumpsum basis, involving labour work for tissue culture planting of trees, plants, and grass. The bid will commence on August 31, 2026, at 10:19 AM and will conclude on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 13,000 is required. The issuing authority's office is situated in Lucknow.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Garden and Lawn Landscaping with Potted Plant Installation in Jodhpur..read more
Planting Of Saplings In The Horticulture Work Established In The Vacant..read more
High-Tech Nursery Establishment with Irrigation and Landscaping in Chhattisgarh..read more
Maintenance Of Horticulture Features Available Within Airport Premises Including Administrative Block..read more
Organic Mulch Application Services for Squadron Area Trees..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category