| Tender Title | Cluster 12 Sugar Mill Freight Handling and Transportation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968420 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, located at 246763 KISAN SAHKARI CHINIMILLS LTD., Sneh Road, Najibabad, PIN CODE- 246763, Uttar Pradesh. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7968420, and it pertains to the "Handling and Transport on Lumpsum Basis - Handling Transport Service CLUSTER 12." The tender opens on August 29, 2026, at 10:30 AM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000.0. The tendering authority is the Office in Lucknow, and the contact number provided is 94114278526397805612. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Ratanpura to Ghosi Sugar Mill..read more
Sugarcane Transportation and Loading Services from Centre Tilauli to Chini Mill..read more
FSD Sanathnagar Internal Material Handling and Transportation Services..read more
Sugar Handling and Transport Services on Lumpsum Basis..read more
Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Rasara Gate to Chini Mill..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category