Procurement of Bolts, Nuts, and MS Washers for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Bolts, Nuts, and MS Washers for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983989Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Bolts, Nuts, and MS Washers for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983989
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited for the procurement of a diverse range of hardware, specifically bolts, nuts, and MS washers. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983989, is open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 4:50 PM, concluding on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement opportunity is situated within Uttar Pradesh, with the office of the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited located in Lucknow. The total quantity required across the various Bolt and Nut and MS Washer categories amounts to 140 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    988_2026-09-01-16-47-28_a40c1a58a0696b018155e7bbbd7f03ed.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832719.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Purchase Of Fit Bolts Fasteners In Sets (bolts, Nuts And Washers)..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 4038 Step Bolts for Power Grid Infrastructure Maintenance..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kandla Tw Gantry Sprinkler Painting And Procurement Of Nuts And Bolts..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Purchase Of Fit Bolts Fasteners In Sets (bolts, Nuts And...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of 4038 Step Bolts for Power Grid Infrastructure Maintenance...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kandla Tw Gantry Sprinkler Painting And Procurement Of Nuts And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More