Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment Transportation and Relocation Services

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Majhola Sugar Mill Equipment Transportation and Relocation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955502Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMajhola Sugar Mill Equipment Transportation and Relocation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955502
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTransportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive services for the transportation and relocation of equipment from the Majhola Sugar Mill. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with its operational base in Lucknow and a registered GST number of 09AAAAS4398E1Z9, is the issuing authority. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955502, is open for submissions between 24-08-2026 3:22 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 4:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to provide their proposals for this custom bid, which falls under the Services category, specifically focusing on the logistics and movement of machinery as detailed in the tender documents. The Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited is committed to a fair and transparent procurement process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Ratanpura to Ghosi Sugar Mill..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugarcane Transportation and Loading Services from Centre Tilauli to Chini Mill..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bag Handling and Transport Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Godowns..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Rasara Gate to Chini Mill..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Ash Transportation Services for NSPCL Bhilai Power Plant...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Ratanpura to Ghosi Sugar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugarcane Transportation and Loading Services from Centre Tilauli to Chini...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Sugar Bag Handling and Transport Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Cane Transportation and Loading Services from Rasara Gate to Chini...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More