| Tender Title | Turbine Actuator and Governor Repair Services for Sarjoo Sahkari Chini Mills | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955867 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955867, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with its office located in Lucknow. The bid period commences on August 24, 2026, at 3:59 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender falls under the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2)" category, specifically focusing on the repair of turbine actuators and governors. This critical maintenance work will be undertaken for the Sarjoo Sahkari Chini Mills Limited Belrayan, located in Powayan, Uttar Pradesh, bearing GST numbers 09AAAAS4398E1Z9 and 09AAAAK1635N1ZG respectively. Interested parties with expertise in turbine actuator and governor repair are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe. For inquiries, contact numbers are provided as 7880888991 and 6389025060.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Krombach SAD42 AMG Actuator Repair Kit Supply for BPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
Turbine Oil Centrifuging Services for Sugar Mill Equipment Maintenance..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Woodward Governor Spares..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category