Supply of 25 High Bay LED Luminaires for Urban Development Projects

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 25 High Bay LED Luminaires for Urban Development Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964049Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amethi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 25 High Bay LED Luminaires for Urban Development Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964049
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, through the Office of Np Amethi Amethi, is inviting bids for the supply of LED Luminaires for High Bay Lighting, specifically categorized as (Q3). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964049, represents an opportunity to provide essential lighting solutions within the state. Bidders are requested to submit their proposals between the bid start date of August 27, 2026, at 12:08 PM, and the bid end date of September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The total required quantity for these high-quality LED luminaires is 25 units. This procurement, dated August 27, 2026, is a crucial step in the ongoing development initiatives of the Urban Development Department in Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rail Wheel Plant Tender

Supply of LED High Bay Luminaires for Indian Railways..read more

Saran , Bihar

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Aaiclas Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Procurement for Kolkata Airport Cargo Terminal..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production Facilities..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Procurement of High Bay LED Luminaires for Urban Infrastructure Modernization..read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka

Rail Wheel Plant Tender

Supply of LED High Bay Luminaires for Indian Railways...read more

Saran , Bihar

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Aaiclas Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Procurement for Kolkata Airport Cargo Terminal...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production Facilities...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Procurement of High Bay LED Luminaires for Urban Infrastructure Modernization...read more

Kalaburagi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More