Procurement of High Bay LED Luminaires for Urban Infrastructure Modernization

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Lighting and Electrical Fittings
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High Bay LED Luminaires for Urban Infrastructure Modernization
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981922Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kalaburagi , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Lighting and Electrical Fittings Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High Bay LED Luminaires for Urban Infrastructure Modernization
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981922
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kalaburagi, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Lighting and Electrical Fittings Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Urban Development Department, Karnataka, specifically through the Directorate of Municipal Administration, for the procurement of **33 units of LED Luminaires for High Bay Lighting (Q3)**. The procurement is being managed by the Town Municipal Council, Wadi (Jn), located at SBH Road, Opposite Railway Station, Wadi - 585225, District Kalaburagi, Karnataka. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981922**, is open for submissions from **September 1, 2026, at 1:19 PM** and will close on **September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM**. Further details and submission guidelines can be accessed via the website http:www.waditown.mrc.gov.in, and inquiries can be directed to itstaffulbwadiatyahoodotcom. This opportunity presents a chance for suppliers to contribute to the modernization of lighting infrastructure within Karnataka.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830434.pdf
  • Document
    70wwadii_48a5b066-9fff-4b93-a9331788248830192_buyerwadi.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Aaiclas Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Procurement for Kolkata Airport Cargo Terminal..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production Facilities..read more

Others , Others

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of 25 High Bay LED Luminaires for Urban Development Projects..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Rail Wheel Plant Tender

Supply of LED High Bay Luminaires for Indian Railways..read more

Saran , Bihar

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Aaiclas Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Procurement for Kolkata Airport Cargo Terminal...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

High Bay LED Luminaire Supply for Defence Production Facilities...read more

Others , Others

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of 25 High Bay LED Luminaires for Urban Development...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Rail Wheel Plant Tender

Supply of LED High Bay Luminaires for Indian Railways...read more

Saran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category