Procurement of Two Grill Gates for Robertsganj Nagar Palika Parishad

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Two Grill Gates for Robertsganj Nagar Palika Parishad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979742Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Two Grill Gates for Robertsganj Nagar Palika Parishad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979742
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979742, is issued by the Urban Development Department, Government of Uttar Pradesh, specifically on behalf of Nagar Palika Parishad Robertsganj Sonbhadra. The offering pertains to the procurement of Grill Gate (Q3) with a total quantity of two (2) units. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 31, 2026, at 9:31 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This opportunity represents a procurement requirement from the Uttar Pradesh state government for essential infrastructure components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827917.pdf
  • Document
    ACP2_dadb166e-a0da-432f-a26b1788189747469_buycon88.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Aanganwadi Building At Ward No. 07 Under Nagar Palika..read more

Barwani , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Aanganwadi&#x0d Building At Ward No. 13 Under Nagar&#x0d Palika..read more

Barwani , Madhya Pradesh

Maharashtra State Excise Department Tender

Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 3 Indira Chawk To..read more

Hingoli , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 16 Me Bhogapur Chauraha..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work For Strong Rooms For Election In Nagar..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Aanganwadi Building At Ward No. 07 Under Nagar...read more

Barwani , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Aanganwadi&#x0d Building At Ward No. 13 Under Nagar&#x0d...read more

Barwani , Madhya Pradesh

Maharashtra State Excise Department Tender

Hingoli City Nagar Palika Hadd Shop No 3 Indira Chawk...read more

Hingoli , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Palika Parishad Bisalpur Ke Ward No 16 Me Bhogapur...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work For Strong Rooms For Election In...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More