Supply of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for Large Area Illumination

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for Large Area Illumination
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982825Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for Large Area Illumination
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982825
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982825, is being issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically from the Nagar Panchayat Jawan Sikandarpur. The subject of this procurement is the supply of six (6) High Mast Lighting Towers, each equipped with an LED Floodlighting System, designed for large area illumination. This opportunity is available for bidding from 01-09-2026 at 3:10 PM to 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The tender is relevant for the Ministry and State of Uttar Pradesh, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831453.pdf
  • Document
    6_HIGH_92457415-b1b9-4c33-9ee41788255385964_buyerjawansik.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Large Areas in..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower for..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlight System Installation for Large Area Illumination..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlight Tower Installation for Large Area Illumination..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for Urban..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Large Areas...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlight System Installation for Large Area Illumination...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlight Tower Installation for Large Area Illumination...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More