| Tender Title | High Mast LED Floodlight System Installation for Large Area Illumination | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955141 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Begusarai , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Lighting Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Rural Development Department, Bihar, specifically from the Block Office Mansurchak, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955141. The procurement concerns a single unit of a High Mast Lighting Tower designed for large area illumination, integrated with an advanced LED Floodlighting System (categorized as Q3). Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on 24-08-2026 at 2:40 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide essential infrastructure aimed at enhancing lighting solutions within the state of Bihar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Large Areas in..read more
Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower for..read more
Supply of High Mast LED Floodlighting Towers for Large Area Illumination..read more
High Mast LED Floodlight Tower Installation for Large Area Illumination..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Supply and Installation for Urban..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category