| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Street and Road LED Lighting Luminaire and Tubular Pole Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981314 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mau , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the procurement of **54 units** of **LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lights**, conforming to IS10322 (Part 5 Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2). Additionally, the tender includes the supply of **Lighting Poles or Posts and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2) (Q3)**. The bid is being managed by the department's North office, located at 221603 Nagar Panchayat Madhuban, Uttar Pradesh. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will commence on **September 1, 2026, at 1:22 PM** and will conclude on **September 11, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7981314**, presents a significant project for suppliers within the street lighting sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and LED Luminaires for Road..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 64,082 Tubular Street Light Poles and Hardware..read more
Supply of Tubular Street Light Poles and Hardware for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Procurement of Tubular Street Light Poles for Urban Infrastructure Enhancement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category