| Tender Title | Construction of 33 KV Bay Civil Works at 220 KV AIS Sub-station, Noida | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPCTL_1180873_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No-27/2026-27 Sl No-44/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Noida , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-06 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Civil Work For Construction Of 33 Kv Bay For M/s Ats Reality Pvt. Ltd., M/s Three C Home Pvt. Ltd. And M/s Gaursons Realtech Pvt. Ltd. At 220 Kv Ais Sub-station Sector -18, Yeida.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E-Tender Notice No-27/2026-27 Sl No-44/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_UPCTL_1180873_1, is issued by the Superintending Engineer, UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects)), for essential Civil Work related to the construction of a 33 KV Bay. This critical infrastructure project is designated for M/s ATS Reality Pvt. Ltd., M/s Three C Home Pvt. Ltd., and M/s Gaursons Realtech Pvt. Ltd., and will be located at the 220 KV AIS sub-station in Sector-18, YEIDA, Noida (Pincode 201301). The work falls under the Product Category of Civil Works and has a stipulated Period Of Work of 105 days with a Bid Validity of 120 days. The EMD Amount is ₹36,500 and the Tender Fee is ₹3,540, both payable to E.E. E.C.T.D. in NOIDA. This is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for EMD and Tender Cost (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (Finance). Prospective bidders are advised that document download and bid submission are open from August 29, 2026, 06:30 PM, with a strict deadline for document download and bid submission on October 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for October 6, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the 220 KV Sub Station Sector 20 Noida. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Electricity Civil Transmission Circle 220 Kv Sub Station Sector 20 Noida |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Work For Construction Of 33 Kv Bay For M/s Patanjali..read more
Civil Works Of 01 No. 33 Kv Ais Bay For M/s..read more
Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more
Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay At..read more
Civil Works For Construction Of 01 No. 245 Kv Bus Coupler..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category