| Tender Title | Pathological and Research Microscope Supply for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979179 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Etawah , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, through the U.P. Rural Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Saifai Etawah, is pleased to announce an opportunity for prospective suppliers. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979179, seeks the procurement of one (1) unit of a Microscope, specifically a Pathological and Research type, adhering to Indian Standards IS 4381 and IS 5204. The bidding process will commence on August 31, 2026, at 7:50 PM and conclude on September 21, 2026, at 8:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000.0 is required from all participating entities. This procurement, based in Uttar Pradesh, aims to enhance the capabilities of the Medical Education Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Government Medical College Chandigarh..read more
Pathological and Research Microscope Procurement for SCTIMST..read more
Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Kamdhenu University..read more
As Per Bid Document..read more
Pathological and Research Microscopes Supply for Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category