Pathological and Research Microscope Procurement for SCTIMST

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pathological and Research Microscope Procurement for SCTIMST
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7684253Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePathological and Research Microscope Procurement for SCTIMST
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7684253
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7684253, is being issued by the Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology (SCTIMST), a constituent body under the Department of Science and Technology and the Ministry of Science and Technology. The organization is seeking to procure a single unit of a Microscope, specifically falling under the "Microscopes - Pathological and Research" category. This procurement adheres to the stringent quality standards outlined in IS 4381 and IS 5204, with the notation (Q3) indicating a specific quality or type. The tender opens for submission on 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and closes on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 30-06-2026, is located in Thiruvananthapuram and represents a critical requirement for advanced pathological and research microscopy capabilities within the institute.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9490464.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9824423.pdf
  • Document
    Anx_IFM_f6398169-8d75-49d5-98b51782811909307_apso11-bmt.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Government Medical College And Hospital Tender

Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Government Medical College Chandigarh..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Kamdhenu University..read more

Anand , Gujarat

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Pathological and Research Microscope Supply for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Pathological and Research Microscopes Supply for Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Gujarat Natural Farming Science University Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Gujarat Natural Farming Science..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Government Medical College And Hospital Tender

Supply of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Government Medical College...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Kamdhenu University...read more

Anand , Gujarat

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Pathological and Research Microscope Supply for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Pathological and Research Microscopes Supply for Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Gujarat Natural Farming Science University Tender

Procurement of Pathological and Research Microscopes for Gujarat Natural Farming...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More