| Tender Title | 90 Ton Boiler ESP Repair, Maintenance, and Retrofitting Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Industry | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943215 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943215, is being issued by the U P State Sugar Corporation Ltd, on behalf of the Cane Development (Ganna Vikas Vibhag) Department of Uttar Pradesh, with an office located in Lucknow. The tender pertains to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipment (Version 2) - Industry Unit Electrical System or Installation SUPPLY OF SPARES RETRO FITTING IN 90 TON CAPACITY BOILER ESP Service Provider" within the Item Category. The bidding period commences on 20-08-2026 at 6:06 PM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 7:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.0 is required for participation. This tender represents a critical opportunity for service providers to engage in essential maintenance, repair, and retrofitting services for a 90-ton capacity boiler ESP, ensuring the continued operational efficiency of industrial electrical systems within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Substation Plant Systems Maintenance and Installation Services for Uttar Pradesh Transmission..read more
132 Kv Substation Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
ISRO Propulsion Complex Instrumentation Rack Wiring Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Substation and Switchyard Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Powerhouse Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category