| Tender Title | Supply of 2 Million Units Loose Bagasse (52-56% Moisture) for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951775 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951775, is being issued by the U. P. State Sugar Corporation Ltd, a division operating under the Cane Development (Ganna Vikas Vibhag) Department of Uttar Pradesh. The tender seeks the supply of LOOSE BAGASSE GOOD QUALITY with a moisture content ranging from 52-56 percent. The total quantity required for this procurement is substantial, standing at 2,000,000 units, with the bidding period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 2:14 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity, dated August 25, 2026, and managed by the office in Lucknow, represents a significant contract for the provision of a key byproduct within the sugar industry of Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Rajya Meen Chitala Fish (80-100 Mm) In Gorakhpur Varanasi..read more
Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more
E5163120 Rate Contract For Moisture Resistant Putty..read more
Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At Sitapur..read more
SPMCIL Seeks Three Moisture Separators for Enhanced Operational Efficiency..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category