| Tender Title | Procurement of 20mm Black Elastic Tape with Button Hole for Troop Comforts | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939103 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,844 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939103, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Troop Comforts Limited. The opportunity concerns the procurement of Elastic Tape Black With Button Hole, measuring 20mm in width, with a total required quantity of 113,344 units. The tender officially opened on 20-08-2026 at 5:23 PM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 42,844.0 is required for participation in this bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 189,707 Meters Black 25mm Elastic Tape for Ministry of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of General Purpose Copper Wire, Welding Rods, and Electrical Tapes..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Silicon Based Tesa Tape Supply for SPMCIL Sheeter Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category