| Tender Title | Supply of 189,707 Meters Black 25mm Elastic Tape for Ministry of Defence | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936998 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,661 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description:** This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Elastic Tape Black, 25mm. Troop Comforts Limited, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936998, is seeking to procure a total quantity of 189,707 meters of this essential material. The bidding period commences on August 20, 2026, at 9:39 AM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹83,661.0 is required for participation. This procurement is crucial for the Department of Defence Production and will be handled by the designated office within the Ministry of Defence.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 20mm Black Elastic Tape with Button Hole for Troop..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army General Purpose and Maintenance Supplies Procurement..read more
Bulk Supply of Black and White Phenyl for Urban Environmental Hygiene..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category